Jules Bunch

Geelong Cycling Club Calendar

GCC 2021 – Club Road Championships – Waurn Ponds

  • Category: Junior Road, Senior Road
  • Format: Graded Scratch
  • Registration: open now
Registrations at the Waurn Ponds Hall - Waurn Ponds Dr, Waurn Ponds. Sign in from 12:30pm Racing from 1:30pm OPEN TO ALL AUSCYCLING MEMBERS All... find out more

GCC 2021 – Point Henry Scratch Race

  • Category: Junior Road, Senior Road
  • Format: Graded Scratch
  • Registration: open now
Registrations Pt Henry Rd – Car Park at the Entrance to Alcoa Sign in from 1:00pm Racing from 1:30pm OPEN TO ALL AUSCYCLING MEMBERS On-line... find out more

GCC Cyclocross Series – Round 1 – Mount Duneed

  • Category: Junior CX, Junior Road, Senior CX, Senior Road
  • Format: CX
  • Registration: opens July 20 2021, 12:00am
Mount Duneed Recreation Reserve Sign in from 09:00am 10:00am Junior Race Start 10.30am Senior Race start OPEN TO ALL AUSCYCLING MEMBERS On-line entries close Friday... find out more

Tri Series Race 3 – Eurack(Colac)

  • Category: Junior Road, Senior Road
  • Format: Graded Scratch - Club Teams
  • Registration: closed
Date: June 5, 2021 Location/Course: Eurack circuit 2 laps Distance: A & B grades 2 laps - 58km. C & D grades 2 laps - 58km.... find out more

GCC 2021 – Erskine Falls Hill Climb ITT – Lorne

  • Category: Junior Road, Senior Road
  • Format: Individual Time Trial
  • Registration: opens August 27 2021, 12:00am
Registrations Stribling Reserve Club Rooms Sign in from 8:30am Racing from 9:00pm OPEN TO ALL AUSCYCLING MEMBERS On-line entries close Friday 9:00pm Change & toilet... find out more

GCC 2021 – Spring Tour – Waurn Ponds

  • Category: Junior Road, Senior Road
  • Format: Individual Time Trial / Graded Scratch Race
  • Registration: opens September 10 2021, 12:00am
9km ITT Prologue / 45km Road Race Points & GC Registrations Waurn Ponds Hall, Waurn Ponds Drive Sign in from 10:30am Racing from 11:00am /... find out more
Our Sponsors
  • Logo - Bakers Delight
  • Naughty Gnome